The Wines of France
Les vins de France

Part 1: General InformationBourgogne [Burgundy], Champagne
Part 2: Bordeaux
right2.gif (956 Byte) Part 3: Rhône, Langedoc-Roussillon, Provence, Corse, Sud-Ouest [South-West], Loire, Alsace, Jura, Bugey, Savoie, Other regions

 

Rhône

General Information
Vins de la Vallée du Rhône
Drink Rhone
Chateauneuf-du-Pape
AOC Saint-Joseph
AOC Gigondas
Châteauneuf-du-Pape (Fédération des Producteurs)
Vignerons de Beaume-de-Venise
Vignerons de Vinsobres
Cave de Cairanne
L'Appellation Vacqueras
 
Wineries Northern Rhône
Les Alexandrins, Tain-L'Hermitage
Gilles Barge, Ampuis
Belle, Larnage
Bonnefond, Ampuis
Bonserine, Ampuis
Les Bruyères, Beaumont-Monteux
Bernard Burgaud, Ampuis
Chapoutier, Tain-l'Hermitage
Yann Chave, Mercurol
du Chêne - Marc Rouvière, Chavanay
Clusel-Roch, Ampuis
Jean-Luc Colombo, Cornas
Combier, Pont-de-l'Isère
du Coulet, Cornas
Courbis, Chateaubourg
Coursodon, Mauves
Cuilleron, Chavanay
Delas, Saint-Jean-de-Muzols
Benjamin et David Duclaux, Tupin et Semons
Faury, Chavanay
Fayolle, Gervans
Ferraton, Tain-l'Hermitage
Pierre Gaillard, Malleval
Garon, Ampuis
Jean-Pierre Gerin, Ampuis
Grillet, Vérin
Guigal, Tain-l'Hermitage
Paul Jaboulet Aîné, Tain-l'Hermitage
Jamet, Ampuis
Levet, Ampuis
Lionnet, Cornas
Stéphane Montez, Chavanay
Rémi Niéro, Condrieu
Michel & Stéphane Ogier, Ampuis
Vincent Paris, Cornas
André Perret, Chavanay
Pichat, Ampuis
Pichon, Chavanay
Remizières, Mercurol
Gilles Robin, Mercurol
René Rostaing, Ampuis
Christophe Semaska, Ampuis
Marc Sorrell, Tain-l'Hermitage
Cave de Tain, Tain-l'Hermitage
du Tunnel (Stéphane Robert), Saint-Péray
Vallet, Serrières
Georges Vernay, Condrieu
Vidal-Fleury, Tupin et Semons
Les Vins de Vienne, Chavanay
Villa, Chavanay
Alain Voge, Cornas
 
Wineries Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Paul Autard, Courthézon
Banneret, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Barroche, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Bastide Saint Dominique, Courthézon
Beaucastel, Courthézon
Beaurenard, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Biscarelle, Orange
Bois de Boursan, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Bosquet des Papes, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Brotte, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Les Cailloux, Sorgues
Chanssaud, Orange
Chante Cigale, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Chante Perdrix, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Clos du Caillou, Courthézon
Font du Loup, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Font de Michelle, Bédarrides
Fortia, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Galet des Papes, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
de la Gardine, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Janasse, Courthézon
Marcoux, Orange
Clos Montolivet, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Mont-Redon, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
de Nalys, Châteauneuf-du-Pape 
Nerthe, Châteauneuf-du-Pape 
Clos des Papes, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Pegau, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Perrin, Orange
Pignan, Châteauneu-du-Pape
Rayas, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Roger Sabon, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Clos Saint Jean, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Saint Préfert, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Sixtine, Châteauneuf-du-Pape 
Solitude, Châteauneuf-du-Pape 
Tardieu-Laurent, Lourmarin
Pierre Usseglio, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Raymond Usseglio, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Vieille Julienne, Orange
Vieux Donjon, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Vieux Télégraphe, Bédarrides
Villeneuve, Châteauneuf-du-Pape
 
Wineries Cairanne, Rasteau, Séguret, Vinsobres
Alary, Cairanne
Amadieu, Cairanne
Amauve, Cairanne
Amandine, Séguret
Brusset, Cairanne
Cabasse, Séguret
Chamfort, Sablet
Coteaux des Travers, Rasteau
Escaravailles, Rasteau
Gourt de Mautens, Rasteau
Oratoire Saint-Martin, Cairanne
des Pasquiers, Sablet
Piaugier, Sablet
Rabasse Charavin, Cairanne
Soumade, Rasteau
Trapadis, Rasteau
 
Wineries Gigondas, Vacqueyras, Beaumes de Venise
Amouriers, Sarrians
Arnoux, Vacqueyras
Pierre Amadieu, Gigondas
Bernardins, Beaumes-de-Venise
Brusset, Cairanne
Cayron, Gigondas
Clos des Cazaux, Vacqueyras
Gour de Chaulé, Gigondas
Coyeux, Beaumes de Venise
La Garrigue, Vacqueyras
Durban, Beaumes-de-Venise
des Florets, Gigondas
Font-Sane, Gigondas
Moulin de la Gardette, Gigondas
Goubert, Gigondas
Clos du Joncuas, Gigondas
Clos Léopold, Gigondas
Mayard, Sarrians
Meffre Gabriel, Gigondas
Monardière, Vacqueyaras
Montirius, Sarrians
Montvac, Vacqueyras
Moulin de la Gardette, Gigondas
Ondines, Sarrians
Palon, Gigondas
Mas des Restanques, Gigondas
Saint Cosme, Gigondas
Saint Gayan, Gigondas
Sang des Cailloux, Sarrians
Santa Duc, Gigondas
du Terme, Gigondas
des Tours, Sarrians
 
Other Wineries Southern Rhone
des Anges, Mormoiron
d'Aqueria, Tavel
Beauchêne, Piolenc
Bon Remède, Mazan
Guillaume Gros, Maubec
Martinelle, Lafare
Mordorée, Tavel
Pélaquié, Saint-Victor-la-Coste
Pesquié, Mormoiron
 
Costières de Nîmes
Campuget, Caissargues
Gassier, Caissargues
Mas Neuf, Gallician
D'Or et de Gueules, Saint-Gilles
 

 

Provence, Corse

General Information
Wines of Provence (Provence Web)
Vins de Provence (Provence Web)
Vins de Corse
Les vins de Bandol
Wines of the Côte d'Azur  
 
Wineries Bandol
Bunan, La Cadière d'Azur
Gros' Noré, La Cadière d'Azur
La Roque, La Cadière d'Azur
Minuty, Gassin
Olivette, Le Castellet
Pibarnon, La Cadière d'Azur
Salettes, La Cadière d'Azur
La Suffrène, La Cadière d'Azur
Tempier, Le Castellet
Tour du Bon, Le Brûlat du Castellet
Vannières, La Cadière-d'Azur
 
Other Wineries Provence
Brégançon, Bormes Les Mimosas
Calisse, Pontèves
de Chausse, La Croix Valmer
La Coste, Le Puy-Ste-Réparade
Courtade, Porquerolles
Léoube, Bormes-les-Mimosas
Maîtres Vignerons de Saint-Tropez, Gassin
Mas de Cadenet, Trets
Mas de la Dame, Les Baux-de-Provence
Domaines Ott, La Londe-des-Maures
Rabiega, Draguignan 
Romanin, Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
Sainte-Roseline, Les Arc-sur-Argens
des Sales, Roquebrune s/Argens
Trévallon, Les Baux de Provence
Triennes, Nans-les-Pins
Tuilerie, Costières de Nîmes
Val Joanis, Pertuis  
Vignelaure, Rians
 
Wineries Corse
Abbatucci, Casalabriva
Clos d'Alzeto, Sari d'Orcino
Clos Culombu, Lumio
Alzipratu, Zilia
Castellu di Baricci, Sartene
Clos Capitoro, Porticcio
Yves Leccia, Poggio d’Oletta
Saparale, Sartene
Torrcaccia, Porto-Veccio
 

 

Languedoc-Roussillon

General Information
Les A.O.C. du Languedoc
Terrasses du Larzac
Saint-Chinian AOC
Faugères en Languedoc
Cru Malepère
Vignerons du Mont Ténarel d'Octaviana, Ornaisons (Corbières)
Cru Fitou 
Limoux AOC 
Banyuls, le pays qui se déguste
Les Vignerons de Maury
 
 
Wineries Languedoc
Auphilhac, Montpeyroux
Les Aurelles, Nizas
Benz Dominik, Le Fosset 
Binet-Jacquet, Tornac (Faugères)
Blanville, Saint-Pargoire (Côteaux du Languedoc)
Borie de Maurel, Felines-Minvervois (Minervois)
Bouchard, Alignan-du-Vent
Cabezac, Bize-Minvervois
Cal Demoura, Jonquières
Capion, Gignac
Cazaban, Villegailhenc
Clavel, Saint Bauzille de Montmel 
Croix-Belle, Puissalicon (VdP des Côtes de Thongue)
Daumas-Gassac, Aniane/Montpellier (VdP de l'Hérault)
Des 2 Ânes, Peyriac de Mer(Corbières)
Grès-Saint-Paul, Lunel
Lancyre, Valflaunès (Côteaux du Languedoc)
Lascaux, Vacquières (Côteaux du Languedoc)
Malys-Anne, Caunes Minervois (Minervois)
Paul Mas, Pézenas (Côteaux du Languedoc)
de l'Ormarine, Pinet (Picpoul de Pinet)
Ch.de Pennautier, Pennautier (Cabardès)
Prieuré de Saint Jean de Bébian, Pézenas (Côteaux du Languedoc)
Domaine de Montpezat, Pézenas
Saint-Saturnin, Saint-Saturnin de Leucian (Côteaux du Languedoc)
St-Martin de la Garrigue, Montagnac (Côteaux du Languedoc)
Château de la Tuilerie, Nîmes (Costières de Nîmes)
 
Wineries Roussillon
Domaine Cazes, Rivesaltes
Clos des Fées, Vingrau
Mas Crémat, Espira-de-l'Agly
Roc des Anges, Montner
Terres de Fagayra, Montner
 

 

Sud-Ouest

General Information
Gaillac - Vignoble du Sud-Ouest
Côtes de Gascogne
Vins du Jurançon
Vin de Tursan
 
Wineries Bergerac, Monbazillac
Ancienne Cure, Colombier
Bélingard, Pomport
des Eyssards, Monestier
Le Fagé, Pomport
Feely, Saussignac
Jaubertie, Colombier
Château K, Saussignac
Laulerie, Saint Méard de Gurçon
Château de Monbazillac, Monbazillac
Monestier La Tour, Monestier
Puy Servain, Port-Sainte-Foy-et-Ponchapt
Terre Vieille, Saint-Sauveur-de-Bergerac
Thénac, Thénac
Tirecul La Gravière, Monbazillac
Tiregand, Creysse
Tour des Gendres, Ribagnac
Tourmentine, Monestier
Verdots, Conne-de-Labarde
Vieille Bergerie, Lembras
 
Wineries Cahors, Madiran, Midi
du Cèdre, Vire-sur-Lot (Cahors)
JL Baldès (Clos Triguedina), Vire-sur-Lot (Cahors)
Haute-Serre, Cieurac (Cahors)
Lagrezette, Cahors
Château Montus, Madiran
Brana, Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port (Irouleguy)
Cave Irouleguy, Saint-Etienne-de-Balgorry (Irouleguy)
Bordenave, Monein (Jurançon)
Domaine du Cinquau, Artiguelouve (Jurançon)
Guirardel, Monein (Jurançon)
Lapeyre, Jurançon
Bellevue la Forêt, Fronton
Corbiac, Pécharmant
La Cave de Técou, Gaillac
Plaimont, Saint-Mont
 

 

Loire

General Information
Vins de Loire
Les Vins du Val de Loire
Petit guide des vins des pays de Loire  
Vignoble Nantais  
Les vins de Chinon  
Syndicat des vins de Bourgueil
 
Wineries Pays Nantais
Dom. de l'écu, Le Landreau
Guilbaud-Frères Muscadet, Vallet  
Luneau-Papin, Le Landreau  
Saint-Nicolas, Brem-sur-Mer  
 
Wineries Anjou, Saumurois
Ampelidae, Marigny-Brizay
Baudoin Patrick, Chaudefonds-sur-Layon
Baumard, Rochefort s.Loire (Savennières, Quarts de Chaume)
Bouvet-Ladubay, Saumur
Closel, Savennières
Coulée de Serrant, Savennières
Hureau, Dampierre sur Loire  
Langlois, Saumur  
Roches Neuves, Varrains  
Saint-Just, Saint-Just sur Dive  
St-Vincent, Saumur  
 
Wineries Touraine
Amirault Yannick, Bourgeuil
Bellivière, Lhomme
Chidaine François, Montlouis-sur-Loire
Colin Patrice, Thoré-la-Rochette
Couly-Dutheil, Chinon
Bernard Fouquet (Dom. des Aubuisières), Vouvray
Huet, Vouvray
Joguet Charles, Chinon
Guillaume Sorbe - Les Poëte, Preuilly
Marionnet Henry+Jean-Sébastien, Domeine de la Charmoise, Soings-en-Sologne
Plouzeau Pierre, Chinon
Raffault Olga, Savigny en Véron
 
Wineries Sancerre, Pouilly-sur-Loire
Bourgeois Henri, Sancerre
Domaine Chézatte, Sancerre
Cave des Vins de Sancerre, Sancerre
Masson-Blondelet, Pouilly-sur-Loire
Pascal Jolivet, Sancerre
Laloue Serge, Sancerre
Mellot Alphonse, Sancerre
Mellot Joseph, Sancerre
Natter Henry, Sancerre
Pinard Vincent, Bué
Pellé, Morogues
Saget Guy, Pouilly-sur-Loire
Seguin Hervé, Pouilly-sur-Loire
 

 

Alsace

General Information
La Route des Vins d'Alsace
Les Vins d'Alsace(CIVA)
Vignerons Indépendants d'Alsace
Alsace Vignoble
 
Wineries Southern Alsace (Thann to Wettolsheim)
Aiméstentz, Wettolsheim
Barmès-Buecher, Wettolsheim
Baur Charles, Eguisheim
Beyer Emile, Eguisheim
Beyer Léon, Eguisheim
Boesch Léon, soultz
Braun Camille, Orschwihr
Buecher Paul, Wettolsheim
Burn Ernest, Gueberschwihr
Cattin Joseph, Voegtlinshoffen
Deux Lunes, Wettolsheim
Dirler-Cade, Bergholtz
Frick Pierre, Pfaffenheim
Gaschy Paul, Eguisheim
Geschickt Frédéric, Ammerschwihr
Ginglinger Paul, Eguisheim
Ginglinger-Fix, Voegtlinshoffen
Ginglinger Pierre-Henry, Eguisheim
Haag Jean-Marie, Soultzmatt
Hertz Albert, Eguisheim
Kubler Paul, Soultzmatt
Kuentz-Bas, Husseren-les-Châteaux
Mann, Eguisheim
Mann Albert, Wettolsheim
Marzolf, Gueberschwihr
Muré René, Rouffach
Cave de Pfaffenheim, Pfaffenheim
Rieflé Joseph, Pfaffenheim
Roth Robert, Soultz
Saint-Rémy, Wettolsheim
Scharsch, Wettolsheim
Scherer André, Husseren-les-Châteaux
Schlumberger, Guebwiller
Schmitt François, Orschwihr
Schoenheitz, Wihr-au-Val
Wolfberger, Eguisheim
Zinck Paul, Eguisheim
Zusslin Valentin, Orschwihr
 
Wineries Colmar Region (Colmar to Ribeauvillé)
Adam Jean-Baptiste, Ammerschwihr
Adam Pierre, Ammerschwihr
Agapé, Riquewihr
Baumann-Zirgel, Mittelwihr
Baur François, Turckheim
Cave de Beblenheim, Beblenheim
Bernhard Jean Marc, Katzenthal
Bestheim, Bennheim
Binner Audrey et Christian, Ammerschwihr
Blanck André, Kientzheim
Blanck Paul, Kientzheim
Bott Frères, Ribeauvillé
Bott-Geyl, Beblenheim
Boxler Justin, Niedermorschwihr
Clé de Sol, Ribeauvillé
Dopff-au-Moulin, Riquewihr
Dopff & Irion, Riquewihr
Ermel David, Hunawihr
Fuchs Henry, Ribeauvillé
Geschickt, Ammerschwihr
Fleith Vincent, Ingersheim
Hugel et Fils, Riquewihr
Cave de Hunawihr, Hunawihr
Josmeyer, Wintzenheim
Kientzler, Ribeauvillé
Klee Frères, Katzenthal
Klur, Katzenthal
Mader, Hunawihr
Domaine du Manoir, Ingersheim
Meyer Afred, Katzenthal
Meyer-Fonné, Katzenthal
Rentz Edmond, Zellenberg
Cave de Ribeauvillé, Ribeauvillé
Schoech, Ammerschwihr
Schaetzel Martin, Ammerschwihr
Schoenheitz, Châtenois
Schwach François, Hunawihr
Simonis, Ammerschwihr
Sipp Jean, Ribeauvillé
Sipp Louis, Ribeauvillé
Sipp-Mack, Hunawihr
Spannagel Paul, Katzenthgal
Sparr Pierre et Fils, Sigolsheim
Tempé Marc, Zellenberg
Trapet, Riquewihr
Trimbach, Ribeauvillé
Cave de Turckheim, Turckheim
Weinbach, Kaysersberg
Zind-Humbrecht, Turckheim
 
Wineries Sélestat Region (Bergheim to Bernardswiller)
Arnold Pierre, Dambach-la-Ville
Beck Francis, Epfig
Beck-Hartweg, Dambach-la-Ville
Bernhard & Reibel, Châtenois
Boeckel, Mittelbergheim
Deiss Marcel, Bergheim
Engel Fernand, Rorschwihr
Frey-Sohler, Scherwiller
Gresser Rémy, Andlau
Haegi, Mittelbergheim
Hering, Barr
Kirmann, Epfig
Kirschner, Dambach-la-Ville
Klipfel Eugène, Barr
Koch Pierre, Nothalten
Kreydenweiss Marc, Andlau
Lissner, Wolxheim
Lorentz Gustave, Bergheim
Maurer Albert, Eichhoffen
Metz, Ittersiller
Ostertag, Epfig
Ruff Daniel, Heiligenstein
Ruhlmann, Dambach-la-Ville
Ruhlmann-Schutz, Dambach-la-Ville
Schaeffer-Woerly, Dambach-la-Ville
Schmitt Jean-Paul, Scherwiller
Schmitt Roland, Bergbieten
Schmitt-Carrer, Scherwiller
Seltz Albert, Mittelbergheim
Spielmann Sylvie, Bergheim
Stoeffler, Barr
Wach Guy, Andlau
 
Wineries Northern Alsace (Obernai to Marlenheim)
Brand, Ergersheim
Cave de Cléebourg, Cléebourg
Kelhetter, Dahlenheim
Lindenbaum, Dorlisheim
Loew, Westhoffen
Mochel, Traenheim
Neumeyer Gérard, Molsheim
Pfister, Dahlenheim
Seilly, Obernai
Scharsch Joseph, Wolxheim
Vogt, Wolxheim
 

 

Jura

General Information
Les vins du Jura 
 
Wineries Jura
Château d'Arlay, Arlay
Baud, Le Vernois
Badoz Bernard, Poligny
Hughes Béguet, Mesnay
Denis Benoit, Pupillin
Paul Benoit et Fils, Pupillin
Denis Benoit, Pupillin
Bindernagel, Poligny
Berthet-Bondet, Château-Chalon
Béthanie, Arbois
Boillot-Fremiot, Saint-Germain-les-Arlay
Bonnot, Saint-Lothain
de la Borde, Pupillin
Cartaux-Bougaud, Quintigny
Hubert Clavelin, Le Vernois
Croix de la Marche, Passenas
Les Dolomies, Passenas
Joseph Dorbon, Vadans
Daniel Dugois, Les Arsures
de l'Étoile, L'Étoile
Geneletti, Passenans
Grand, Passenas
Didier Grappe, Saint-Lothain
Juralies, Menetru le Vignoble
Maire Henri, Arbois
Martin-Faudot, Arbois
Montbourgeau, L'Étoile
Morel, Poligny
Mouillard, Mantry
Octavin, Arbois
Noir Frères, Poligny
Désiré Petit, Pupillin
de la Pinte, Arbois
Frédéric Puffeney, Vadans
Fruitière de Pupillin, Pupillin
Pont de Breux, Marnoz
Reine Jeanne, Arbois
Rolet, Arbois
Rolet, Arbois
Richard, Le Vernois
Pierre Richard, Le Vernois
Michel Thibaut, Poligny
Tissot Jean-Louis, Montigny-les-Arsures
Tissot Stéphane, Montigny-les-Arsures
Touraize, Arbois
Tournelle, Arbois
Philippe Vandelle, L'Étoile
Villet, Arbois
Fruitière de Voiteur, Voiteur
 

 

Bugey

General Information
 
 
Wineries
Angelot, Marignieu
Antoine Véronique, Rignat
Bonnard, Seillonnaz
Cortis, Andert-et-Condon
La Dentelle, St-Martin-du-Mont
Caveau Bugiste, Vongnes
d'Ici là, Groslée-St-Benoit 
Lingot Martin, Poncin
Monin, Vongnes
du Port Yves,  Groslée-St-Benoit
Quinard, Massignieu-de-Rives
Renardat Fache, Mérignat
Vucher & Fils, Cerdon
 

 

Savoie

General Information
VindeSavoie.net
Vin de Savoie.org  
Producteurs de Savoie  
 
Wineries Lac Léman, Ayse
Belluard, Ayse
Delalex, Marin
Montessuit, Ayse
Château de Ripaille, Thonon-Les-Bains
Vignes de Paradis, Ballaison
 
Wineries Rhône, Lac du Bourget
Carrel Eugène, Jongieux
Carrel François et Eric, Jongieux
Caveau de Chautagne, Ruffieux
Curtet, Motz
Chevallier Bernard, Jongieux
Héritier Florent, Frangy
Jacquin Edmond, Jongieux
Lambert Gérard, Seyssel
Ch. de Lucey, Lucey
Ch. de la Mar, Jongieux
Million Rousseau, St-Jean-de-Chevelu
Mollex Martine et Bernard, Corbonod
Orchis, Poisy
Perret, Yenne
Jacqueline Mathilde et Xavier, Aix-les-Bains
 
Wineries Chambéry region
13 Lunes, Chapareillan
Apffel Mathieu, St-Baldoph
des Ardoisières, Fréterive
Baraterie, Cruet
Berlioz Gilles, Chignin
Berthollier Denis et Didier, Chignin
Bouvet, Frèterive
Chevillard, St-Pierre-d'Albigny
Chevillard, St-Pierre-d'Albigny
Côtes Rousses, La Motte-Servolex
Cave de Cruet, Cruet
Genoux, Arbin
Grisard Jean-Pierre, Cruet
Grisard Philippe, Cruet
Idylle, Cruet
Magnin Louis, Arbin
Masson Jean, Apremont
Méjane, Saint Jean de la Porte
Perrier Jean, Les Marches
Quénard André et Michel, Chignin
Quénard Claude (La Gerbelle), Chignin
Quénard Jean-François, Chignin
Quénard Pascal et Annick, Chignin
Ravier Philippe & Sylvain, Myans
Trosset, Arbin
Vacher Adrien, Les Marches
Viallet Philippe, Apremont
de la Violette, Les Marches
Vullien Jean, Fréterive
 

  

Other regions

Lorraine
Crochet, Bulligny
Laroppe, Bruley
Lelièvre, Lucey
Ch. de Vaux, Vaux
Vosgien Claude, Bulligny
 
Divers
Dominique Auroy, Tahiti (Polynésie française)
 

 


Your comments and hints will help to improve the information presented on this page.

Go to Homepage    Go to Top